2016-2017 3rd Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

Middle School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2016 - 2017 3rd quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


 

Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Hillary Boadu, Shawn Budzinski, Abby Cooney, Meghan Couture, Gabriel Dutra, Saja Kokaz, Muzzamil Malik, Margaret McCarthy, Emily Parks, Isabel Pawlowicz, Kaylee St Pierre, and Joseline Vazquez.

Second Honors:  Elias Adam, Fatima Al Zubaidi, Haneen Alzuhairy, Lily Bialkin, Armanny Bonilla, Joshua Caceres, Kassandra Carpentier, Victoria Dauksz, Beverly Davies, William DeHoratius, Josan Diaz, Paulina Diaz Garcia, Olga Diaz Garcia, Hiba Farhan, Garrett Forget, Evan Frederick, Efuah Gyanson, Katelyn Hidalgo, Rory Hughes, Kailyn Huynh, Litha Huynh, William Jackson, John Jalbert, Abigail Kouevi, Ethan Kuczarski, Elly Kulesza, Hunter LeBlanc, Kayla LeBoeuf, Azellie Luyo, Jackson Malloy, Abigail Marlborough, Arielle Marrero, Gabriela Martinazzi, Yoni Masha, Emilie McGuiness, Nanyeli Mendez, Richmond Mensah, Alexandra Monopoli, Jada Murphy, Maryam Mustafa, Esther Mwangi, Joel Nanakobi, Kim Nguyen, Caleigh Nieves, Martin Onyimba, Camila Ortiz, John Ortiz, Kevin Osorio, Byron Poole, Kathryn Quinn, Katelyn Rivera, Frankie Rivera, Azriel Rodriguez, Luz Rodriguez, Sarah Thomas, Tess Thuot, Gabriella Torna, Lan Tran, Isabella Vancelette, and Amanda Grace Wambui.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Mia Davis, Lois Divoll, Ashley Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Gould, Julia Leitko, Lindsey Leitko, Ora Lin, Lillyann McDorman, Cori McInnes, Rena Nurhussien, Genesis Rodriguez, Thalyta Silvano Daye, Daija Speight, and Riley West.

Second  Honors:  Yoofi Abaka Amuah, Amaal Abdelkader, Lizmarie Alicea Pena, Pharrel Ansah, Kyle Arroyo, Jacob Baronas, Sean Belton, Mercedes Bounnavong, Simond Raymond Bruce, Jayden Burnett, Tyghnanbrey Byrnes, David Cardoso, Nyla Clark, Nathaniel Cohane, Eliam Cortez, Denzel Daniels, Kailey Decker, Sara Doherty, Ciaran Douglas, Lucas Fassarella, Xavier Fernandez, Emma Ford, Maryam Guenoun, Taylor Hacker Pratt, Micah Haynes, William Hilli, Ava Hurley, Ahmed Ibrahim, Devondrick Ines, Gerald Jennings, Jose Jijon Gaspar, Kamryn John, Trevor Jones, Andrew Kennedy, Addam Laferriere, Janelle Layne, Steven Le, Lacey Lee, Olivia Ludy Speight, Brian Maki, Frank Maldonado, Kyla Marston, Desirae Marzuq, Ivy McDorman, Kolby Miller, Isabella Montalvo, Sean Murphy, Javon Nazaire, Ryan Oliveras, Derek Oliviera, Rachel Oppong, Shanay Patel, Steven Phan, James Plouffe, Hillary Quaye, Tooba Qureshi, Zaylee Ramos, Eugena Raymond, Isa Reyes, Stephanie Ribeiro, Zachary Rich, Patrick Rigaud, Thais Rivera, Carlos Rodriguez, Ymaniliz Roman, Kisero Rosario, Angelina Sahin, Selena Salgado, Meghan Scuderi, Mariangeli Seda, Bryan Smith, Thais Sobrinho, Christian Tarnuzzer, Jan Valls Perez, Nicole Zalomis, and Jack Zereski.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Annalisa Allan, Leona Antwi, Fareed Aoude, Anna Aziz, Lydia Beeler, Ashley Beriau, Alexander Boutros, Katherine Brown, Aleksia Bruzho, Travis Campbell, James Cannon, Sophie Chauvin, Meidailene Cheng, Ashley Cloutier, Tori Creamer, Ronnette Cruz, Yamilex Cruz, Fatimah Daffaie, Katlyn Daley, Brian Diaz, Joseph Evasius, Silver Flamuraj, Megan Fyfe, Tyra Jenkins, Ryleigh Jerome, Evan Karcasinas, Kevindela Kemeh, Demetrios Kennedy, Angela Kroi, Sophia Kyriazis, Thanas Lara, Landon Le, Henry Le, Seamus Leary, Leishaliz Lebron, Sam Lipka, Lilianne Lipka, Liv Maloney, Grace McGovern, Kristal Mehillaj, Jonathan Mejia Zelayandia, Brady Mena, Alicia Mood, Joe Smith Mugo, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Bryn Munochiveyi, Michelle Muriuki, Tionge Nakazwe, Pragya Narahari, Jordan Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, John Nguyen, Calvin Nordstrom, Margaret O Dea, Bismark Oduro, Efrosini Paleologos, Nima Patel, Olivia Pearl, Khoi Pham, Leigh Porcaro, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Ethan Puch, Kyle Riel, Jaelien Rivera, Anastasia Rodriguez, Yanitza Rodriguez, Natalie Rosario, Taylor Schonborg, Naomi Shertzer, Fabjola Sote, Erisa Sote, Christina Soter, Sofia Thomas, Antonia Tollkuci, Victoria Torkornoo, Klea Tozlluku, Kayla Traiger, Linda Tran, Vincent Vu, Madeleine Wanat, Ainsley White, Reid Wynja, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, Sydney Yskollari, and Dhespina Zhidro.

Second  Honors:  Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Rafael Alejo, Eliyahu Anina, Kalu Anya, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Douglas Ashton, Maria Bahnan, Bruno Barrera Guerrero, Amber Barsaleau, Colby Bartley, Mikayla Bastien, Deborah Bermudez, Nana Boateng, Kassandra Bourgault, Afeni Boyd, Domenic Brindisi, Abbey Brunelle, Nathaniel Bushey, Lolita Cani, Kristian Cania, Stephanie Canizares, Jack Carroll, Anjalis Cartagena, Gabrielle Caseau, David Castillo Ortega, Destiny Castro, Jean Judeline Charles, Jennifer Chaves, Visarion Cika, Jilian Cintron Delfi, Gersian Collaku, Fabian Colon, Jordan Conrad, Rayna Consiglio, Hailie Corriveau, Janessa Crumble, Roland Damuni, John Dec, Louis Dellolio, Natalie Dervishian, Jonathan Duong, Shawn Durkin, Hannah Dyer, Simon Eber, Mia Engel, Lily Gajdzinski, Gus Garcia Valente, Diego Gil Jimenez, Addison Green, Brandon Grullon, Ander Guayas Jara, Jenishka Guzman, Melanie Heath, Abigail Her, Yaire Hernandez, Aracely Herrera, Jenna Higgins, Sokol Hoxha, Brenda Huy, Thinh Huynh, Caleb Jackson, Jennifer Jarzobski, Aniya Jones, Valentina Karabinas, Narmean Khaled, Logan Kiley, Vasilios Kladas, Abhinav Koukuntla, Kyler Lai, Sarah Lapierre, Haley LaRiviere, Andre LaRose, Destiny Lauber, Quan Le, Gabrielle Lecour, Tomas Lera, Sage Letourneau, Sean Lewis, Mikel Lolo, Brett Marengo, Ariel Marko, Jose Marte, Heidi Melitas, Mabi Moeng, Habibo Mohamed, Adrianna Morales, Kevin Moreira Souza, Matias Moscoso Cevallos, Julie Mughole, Vanessa Munoz, Thomas Murray, Kelly Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Alena Nguyen, Alyssa Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Vincent Nguyen, Juniel Nicasio, Mara Novick, Matthew O Connor, Makenzie O Connor, Loise Obeng, Matthew Ober, Emma Odwyer, Isaac Ofori, Kayla Otero, Pavithra Parthiban, Elaina Pearl, Winona Phung, Connor Picard, John Pickering, Yannick Plasse, Pricila Portalatin, Jack Pullman, Ivy Quaye, Katherine Quevedo Pocon, Victor Quinones, Mya Rajotte, Catherine Reidy, Michaela Rickards, Adrialis Rios, Angel Rivera, Yazmin Rivera, Michelle Rodriguez, Rossy Romano Moreno, Mya Rosario, Liza Rosenblum, Mario Ruiz, J Velisse Santana, Emily Santiago, Jaritza Santos, Mya Saphirak, Naaman Sarwar, Colin Schoen, Isabella Serra, Elion Sholla, Thomas Short, Duncan Sibray, Dasacha Silva, Jaheim Simpson, Benjamin Smola, Nicholas Sotiropoulos, Owen Strom, Matthew Suyer, Alex Taylor, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Quinn Torres, Ashley Tucker, Aidan Tucker, Deanna Turner, Iva Turtulli, Michael Varderesian, Klaidi Varfi, Jairon Vega, Mariana Velez, Geisser Veras, Bethany Vogel, Spencer Walter, Synsaya Williams, Jamirah Williamson, Novian Wright, Evan Wynn, Olivia Zimage, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Sayef Alsabti, Abigail Antonelli, George Aoude, Cianna Aubin-Carville, Amber Benoit, Chantell Blount, Ethan Bombredi, Michael Boutros, Given Brown, Simon Burr, Jordyn Calcagni, Carlos Canizares, Xadia Cherrie, Evangelos Comitas, Jacob Cooney, Anthony Cormier, Gerard Demain, Kiera Derrell, Margaret Dowd, Mya Faulkner, Lily Fichtner, Brynna Fisher, Jada Garnett, Lauren Harper, Kenda Hassan, Jack Hastings, Grace Henderson, Ivori Hidalgo, Molly Humphrey, Dhoksia Jani, Asya Kabanov, Arba Kamberi, Zataeya King, Abigail Kiritsy, Alexandra Kontsas, Kevin Koroveshi, Sophia Lam, Lucie Lang, Christopher Lavoie, Kyle Leighton, Malaquias Loiza, Amanda Luong, Viona Male, Austin Manna, Tamer Mansour, Julianna Manxhari, Ycyes Mcconnell, Saoirse McGinn, Trevor Melnick, Rakela Mihallari, Ella Milewski, Jayden Moreira, Nora Murray, Eleanor Murray, Arieta Nasto, Simone Nelson White, Cathy Nguyen, Brian Nguyen, Evelyn O Malley, Jallyssa Ohl, Isabelle Okala, Alexandra Pandolfi, Sophia Pandolfi, Morgan Pandolfi, Antonia Pelteku, Victoria Peters, Yianna Pirperis, Isabella Piskator, Rose Powers, Nathan Prentiss, Jeremy Robles, Anna Rose, Marina Sako, Gabriella Sasso, Obadah Shikh Khamis, Hunter Siebel, Lusia Spaho, Leana Taraj, Adela Vasili, Imani Vega, Tyler Vigeant, Samantha Wessels, Diamond White, Ava Marie Wood, Mia Wright, Bernard Ymeri, Madeline Zafon-Whalen, and Lilyan Zavras.

Second  Honors:  Narjis Abdulhussein, Jehan Al Dulaimi, Katrina Amoako, Alison Aponte, Innocentia Appiah, Arianna Asante, Michael Asare-Larbi, Santiago Baez, John Barsaleau, Trishna Bhujel, Christopher Bilodeau, Ava Bogosian, Anthony Bourdeau, Colin Bourget, Katherine Bresnahan, Caleb Bruno, Nathan Bui, Ryan Bukoski, Zulma Carreno, Nina Carroll, Phineas Cashman, Luis Castellanos Jacome, Olivia Cellucci, Taison Cheng, Kailey Cherry, Thomas Cleary, Ryan Coonan, Maya Coulouras, Olgeta Danga, Kurtis Davis, Bridget Deignan, Sandhya Dhakal, Yozlyn Diaz, Roni Domi, Sheryl Domingo, Benjamin Donahue, Helen Dormah Boadu, Joshua Eressy, Luke Evers, Curtis Ewing, Jayla Familia, Zackary Feliciano, Jason Fontanez, Cole Ford, Sudip Gajurel, Cody Ginese, Emma Gniadek, Jerilisa Gonzalez, Amelia Granger, Alexa Grullon, Maxwell Guir, Micaela Guries, Sabah Hammad, Sam Hanratty, Ashley Harrington, Quinlan Harrity, Ahniya Hatcher, Justyce Hathaway, Abigail Hise, Robert Holland, Katie Huynh, Raphaela Jean Jacques, Cedric Jizmejian, Kristine Khuu, Vincent Kungu, Lilliana Kyle, Stavroula Kyriazis, Maeve Lagorce, Jack Lang, Joshua Leblanc, Joshua Lemieux, Arianna Letourneau, Matthew Loranger, Jasmine MacDonald, Cristiano Machado Silveira, Cameron Madison, Christopher Manxhari, Kathryn Marcin, Albi Marini, Isabella Marrone, Cheyanne Martin Gonyea, Leah McNally, Ciaran McNamara, Zachary McWilliams, Mercy Mejia Pocon, Joshua Menard, Samantha Mercak, Janiela Molina Flores, Damon Morris, Kenneth Moscozo, Dominic Murphy, Gabriel Nadow, Marianna Nascimento, Jaden Navarro, Cody Nguyen, Sean Nodurft, Exauce Ntenda, Uchenna Nwachuku, Jake O Donnell, Hana Olivia, Kelechi Onwuka, Jasliana Ortiz, Luis Ortiz Ortiz, Angel Otero, Ilia Pavliqi, Brandon Pen, Faith Pham, Dylan Pham, Aidan Phelan, Fabian Pinon, Lana Pucyk, Alexander Quijada, Onick Ramos Marquez, Nezaret Reyes Benitez, Layana Rivera, Nyasia Rosado, Paul Ross, Paulo Henrique Santana, Marie Santana, Brian Santillan, Nicole Sarmiento, Angel Sastre, Haniel Serrano, Isabelle Severens, Nasion Shtrepi, Emily Sliwoski, Aidan Smith, Connor Sotiropoulos, Geidyann Soto, Kali Stout, Klejvi Sulaj, Michael Tasi, Matthew Terry, Brady Therrien, Alyssa Tran, Alexis Wagner, Malaikah Wakadilo, Colin Wanat, Benjamin Winter, Elijiah Woods, Benjamin Wright, Vasileios Zacharias, and Anesti Zguro.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:   Appleton Chau, Kathryn Granger, Henry Lam, Savanna Le, Mi Meh, Mai Thanh Nguyen, Richard Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Litssy Perez, Alexandra Pichardo, Rachel Stuller, Kelly Thach, Jameson Thach, Tommy Thach, and Sarah Tran.

Second Honors:  Eugenia Agurimah, Hamam Ali, Braden Beauchene, Evelyn Bermeo, Isabella Caforio, Jessica Chanthavong, Michael Cronin, Gianna Davis, Carlos Delgado Esquilin, Ismarie Diaz, Ashlianettely Echevarria Bonilla, Felicita Figueroa, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Grady Freeman, Nicholas Garry, Francis Giunchetto, William Gour, Erin Hartigan, Jayden Keevan, Frank Kusi, Alayjah Lane, Michelle Macharia, Glenda Mancia, Ariana Martinez Guastella, Katherine Mendez, James Millott, Anthony Moreau, Alicia Nassozi, Jacquelian Ngo, Prince Nyamekye, Collins Ojatabu, Jobeth Pacheco, Vivianna Palacios, Shamarah Ramirez, Ronald Ramirez, Sherwin Ramjohn, Jonathan Rivas, Luis Rodriguez, Adriel Rodriguez Acevedo, David Sclamo, Matthew Stuller, Mateo Vera, Tyrese Walley, Keyla Yunga Chuqui, Milad Zaya, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

Grade 7

Second Honors:  Juana Baez, Aleila Colon Cancel, Jason Martinez Lopez, Miriamyelis Rivera Lopez, and Amir Tamang.

Cider Mill Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Priscilla Abaidoo, Danielle Afrakoma, Han Chiem, Stephanie Martinez, Amos Njenga, and Brayan Sierra.

Second Honors:  Sylfe Broh, Trayvon Johnson, Dakota Kimball, Kaden Nguyen, Demitris Phomvandid, Amy Thai, and Katelynn Vaslet.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Maryam Al Nidawi, Zachary Amidon, Tahje Bryan, Loi Bui, Naiskys Carmenate, Edgar Colon, Zachary Coyle, Jostin Delgado, Shelley Duodu, Liam Hartigan, Luz Joseph, Jada Kihu Davini, Nicola Laratro, Cindy Luong, Blake Manna, Janice Mensah, Naghat Mohammad, Lisa Ngo, Khoa Nguyen, Jennifer Nguyen, Britney Quach, Allana Richardson, Julia Rivera, Mia Stolakis, Susmita Subba, Noelia Tolentino, and Lina Tran.

Second Honors:  Dylan Agyeman, Nawal Almaoula, Sophie Alvarado, Natalie Arroyo, Yolanda Boakye, Guilherme Dejesus, Jimmy Feliciano, Zachary Fitton, Owen Foskett, Angelann Gachoka, Janyia Hampton Hutchins, Kaija Jones, Carlos Ketter, Mickey Le, Jeritzell Lopez, Suman Magar, Raymand Martinez, Shaun Mcdonald, Arielle McJimpsey, Anesha Melendez, Thalia Mora, Theresa Morkeh, Bryan Ngo, Diana Nguyen, Kayla Ocasio, Jaqueline Orellana, Enger Paulino Trujillo, Daribel Quinones, Adonis Rodriguez, Uttara Son, Raven Son, Leonard Tejeda Troncoso, Thoai Thach, Andy Tran, Athan Valentin, Joshua Van, Shanel Vargas, Gerardo Vargas, Sarai Villegas, and Amy Zapata Barrera.

DaVinci Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Julie Do, Nancy Doan, Makenzie Dover, Celia Germain, Anaia Lombo, Josselin Mancia, Doaa Mutar, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, Alexander Staniewski, and Tia Tomco.

Second Honors:  Victor Argueta Cordova, Akua Asare, Tigist Asmare, Joseph Esbri, Henrri Francisco, Megi Kristani, Shadaina Lilly, Eno Amoafoah Manu Gyamfi, Catarina Margarotti, Carlis Medina Paulino, Angelise Morales, and Zipporah Sampomaa.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Maryam Al Khameesi, Jeremy Delacruz, Tina Ho, John Ly, Dalena Nguyen, Linell Nunez Beriguette, and Bikash Subba.

Second Honors:  Phillippine Asamany, Nancy Boateng, Fatima Cortez Orellana, Laura Garcia Ramirez, Maryorie Hernandez Benes, Robert Hokanson, John Huynh, Joseph Kihu Davini, Cindy Lam, Quoc Ly, Angelica Melendez, Dargely Mueces Rodriguez, Tan Nguyen, Grace Nyamekye, Alannah Rueda, Xzavier Salazar, Tony Tran, and Mateusz Wasiewicz.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Derek Alas, Maxim Attiogbe, Heather Bachand, Phuc Duong, Alexandra Economou, Paige Landry, Clarise Liu, Abigail Mcdermott, Julio Morales Mena, Baohan Ngo, Priscilla Obeng, Caroline Quinn, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors:  Victor Adu Acquaye, Olivia Arnold, Erin Bouffard, Kristen Bowden, Kacey Bresnahan, Natalie Centeno, Jon Hoxha, Luke Kadria, Thu Le, Felix Nguyen, Cindy Nguyen, Marlon Oyervide, Anthony Pizzotti, Samuel Posner, Daniel Tejeda Davila, and Emilia Wasiewicz.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Miles Appleton, Isabella Archambault, Leah Berg, Lily Chisholm, Isabella Dasilva, Ava Derr, Katarina Fechner, Lena Goins, Maya Huaman, Kady Le, Bryce Maloney, Anthony Matimu, Nathaly Pimentel, Tiffany Rawlston, Emily Synan, and Glory Tran.

Second Honors:  Lloydia Agyemang, David Asare, Arianna Belsito, Zoe Black, Alia Deshaies, Ryan Gentilucci, Kyle Jerszyk, Grace Kalinowski, Sienna Leone, Malia Montalvo, Cynthia Njoki, Katherine Noroian, Drusilla Wilson, and Rose Wu.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Yariana Bergier, Randy Huynh, Erika Lam, Naomi Orcel, Ryan Quach, Emma Robeau, and Wondimu Weinberg-OBrien.

Second Honors:  Nexus Attiogbe, Robert Blute, Rhylie Bray, Natalia Cosgrove Atienza, Nigel Cross, Evas Dhespollari, Luca Frost, Jacob Johnson, Amarya Jones, Helen Kennedy, Erynne Mcguiness, Matthew Mingolla, Tatyana Richman, Rhea Secor, Navid Sohaili Arshadi, Avery Strogoff, Diego Suchenski Loustaunau, Emmanuel Joel Torto, and Grace Zereski.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Chleo Menjivar, Angela Njuguna, Paola Palomeque Jara, Rodolfo Pineda, Srijana Rai, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, and Kristina Stoja.

Second  Honors:  Mariam Abdelwahab, Noor Abdulrazaq, Fartun Adan, Emmanuella Agyemang, Luis Alves Mendes, Lovely Anaglate, Jaliyah Andrews, Jaizhir Ankrah, Walberto Aponte, Adrian Asante, Maria Assis, Anas Awad, Gabrielle Brown, Anh Bui, Justin Byiringiro, Kayla Rose Collins, Nana Conduah, Daniel Corso, Jeffrey Destin, Amy Dinh, Anh Loc Do, Ladaysha Duanys, Julia Ducharme, Carissa England, Joslie Esquilin, Clifford Fuakye, Duane Fuentes, Skyemarie Garceau, Mia Garcia, Mundanikure Goderiva, Jefferson Gonzalez, Chantel Gonzalez, Nyomie Graves, Faith Greene, Anisha Gurung, Sandip Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Parker Hinkle, Hien Huynh, Eric Kahiu, Shaindelle Kimani, Isaac Komoty, Peter Le, Yerelinne Leon, Stephanie Lonardo, Heily Lopez, Maurine Macua, Joseph Magnusson, Angel Maldonado, Madison Matthews, Jillian Mcguigan, Taviyon Mclune, Enicha Medina, Yanicha Medina, Angel Mensah, Kayre Molina Hernandez, Amanda Mui, Paul Muthee, Natalie Nelson, Paul Nganga, Ryan Nguyen, My Nguyen, Zephyr Ntimanduenga, Cindy Nuamah, Matthew Nuzzolilo, Derrick Ofori Yeboah, Tiernan ONeal, Michelle Ortiz, Jasmine Owusu, Anita Paljoji, Bleona Paloja, Rushil Patel, Victoria Phaeton, Bryan Pham, Desirae Pressey, Havilla Ribeiro, Rosa Rodriguez, Douglas Roque, Daycharie Rosario, Maria Victoria Sales, Fabrizio Sanchez Sarmiento, Brandy Santiago, Anastasia Sloan, Joanna Stanley, Jlene Strickland, Karisya Suarez, Liceidy Terrero, William Tracy, Collin Tran, Binh Tran, Antonio Valera, Nguyen Vuong, Kenny Vuong, Anthony Winer, and Robert Zelayandia.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Simran Kaur, Andiyooni Naples, Amanda Neves Meireles, Hannah Quang, and Courtney Quang.

Second  Honors:  Angel Agyemang, Hamad Al Assaf, Fatima Al Hakeem, Yaqub Ali, Rosan Alzuhairi, Evan Anderson, Ashley Brea, Christian Diaz, Fei Duong, Shania Forget, Matthew Garcia, Jariliz Gomez, Prena Gurung, Matias Gutierrez, Jasmarie Henriquez, Jackeline Hernandez Soto, Kaileigh Houde, Tariq Khalaf, Prajwal Khawas, Aya Khwa Murad, Zander MacKenzie, Shirle Major, Petraq Mele, Evangilina Melendez, Kaylee Miraglia, Stephen Nganga, Alayla Padilla, Ahnya Parlor Watler, Harshil Patel, Jarell Pinto, Yaseen Rasheed, Paige Rawson, Pedro Vincius Rocha, Jaylisses Rodriguez, Raneth San, Ama Sefah, Trey Tankersley, Ellen Thai, Nancy Tran, Lenny Tran, Damanni Turner, Kayla Vuong, and Kashindi Zainabu.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Kathryn Borges, Giana Conti, Travis Tran, and Arianna Viruet.

Second Honors:  Molly Amoroso, Kamala Bhattarai, Ashmina Bhujel, Sean Dale, Luke Dalton, Mmanuela Doku, Michael Elleby, Liam Gandolfo, Gino Girardi, Zachariah Laflash, Lerimar Montero Rosado, Patricia Ester Moreira, Alexa Ortiz Shankle, Gabriel Palomeque Jara, Gianni Semidey, Emily Skebos, Andrew Stanley, Jenny Wu, and Samantha Zaorski.